Browse all
The map of Milan Design Week 2024 Are you ready?

Design Week Milano 2024

Design Week Milano 2024 Legenda
restaurants

restaurants

party

party

events

events

restaurants

restaurants

party

party

events

events

restaurants

restaurants

party

party

events

events

Design Week Milano 2024

Design Week Milano 2024 Legenda

  • The map of Milan Design Week 2024 | restaurants The map of Milan Design Week 2024 | restaurants
  • The map of Milan Design Week 2024 | party The map of Milan Design Week 2024 | party
  • The map of Milan Design Week 2024 | events The map of Milan Design Week 2024 | events
DISCOVER MORE

The map of Milan Design Week 2024

From 15 to 21 April, what is perhaps one of the most eagerly awaited annual events in the city and the world of design returns to Milan, the Salone del Mobile, now in its 62nd edition, and the Fuorisalone. Creatives, companies and universities will transform Milan into a vast open-air museum for a whole week, focusing on the future and sustainability, and proposing their ideas for a better future. The theme of this edition, which is entitled Materia Natura, is an invitation to look beyond the horizon of events, reflecting on the changes taking place in a world that, today, appears increasingly complicated. The many districts of the city, from Brera to Tortona, passing through Isola and 5 Vie, are already working hard to organize exhibitions, talks, events, dinners, exhibitions - most of which will be open to the public without restrictions.
This is why nss magazine wanted to draw up a map of Design Week 2024, which highlights all the most interesting events, what to see, the most creative exhibitions and also the locations where you can go to relax, listen to music and have a drink when you are tired of walking.

party
13-04-2024

MSGM x Google Pixel

Where: Viale Emilio Alemagna, 6

When: 22:30-01:30

nss edicola launch party

Where: Piazza Giovine Italia

When: 18:00-21:00

14-04-2024

NILUFAR OPENING COCKTAIL (rsvp only)

Where: Nilufar Viale Lancetti, 34

When: 19:00-21:00

Stone Island Prototype 08

Where: Via Savona, 54

When: 18:30-21:30

Zegna | Born in Oasi

Where: Via Savona, 56A

When: 19:00-23:00

15-04-2024

ASPESI & vetsak | Grand Opening Cocktail (by invitation only)

Where: ASPESI Showroom Milan, Corso Venezia 14

When: 17:00-20:00

BERKEL | Unveiling COCKTAIL | Volano B114 Special Edition (rsvp only)

Where: OFFICINA MILANO, Via Giovenale, 7

When: 19:00-20:30

Caffè Rimowa | Public opening night

Where: Spazio Maiocchi, via Achille Maiocchi 3

When: 18:00-22:00

DIESEL LIVING | RED TAKEOVER & SILVER DOME | cocktail (rsvp only)

Where: Brera Site, via delle Erbe, 2/A

When: 18:30-22:00

Dolce&Gabbana| DG CASA | cocktail (rsvp only)

Where: Corso Venezia 7

When: 18:00-21:00

Georges Mohasseb from Studio Manda x Doucal's | cocktail

Where: Via Gesù 15

When: 17:00-20:00

Missoni and Roda 'EN PLEIN AIR'

Where: Via Solferino, 9

When: 18:30-21:30

UGG | IF YOU (SEE ME, SEE ME, SEE ME) BY JAMES BANTONE

Where: Spazio Maiocchi, via Achille Maiocchi 7

When: 18:00-22:00

VALEXTRA | Vocabolario (cocktail party rsvp only)

Where: @Boutique Valextra, Via A.Manzoni 3

When: 19:00-21:00

16-04-2024

American Express | PRE-OPENING COCKTAIL (by invitation only)

Where: Corso Venezia 2

When: 18:30

APC and Charlotte Taylor | aperitivo

Where: Via Ponte Vetero, 13

When: 18:00-21:00

BALENCIAGA | ART IN STORES COCKTAIL

Where: Via Montenapoleone, 23

When: 15:00-20:00

Elica | Installation 'Straordinaria' - Opening Cocktail (rsvp only)

Where: Palazzo Litta, Cortile d'Onore, Corso Magenta 24

When: 19:00-22:30

ISSEY MIYAKE | Fold and Crease | opening cocktail

Where: ISSEY MIYAKE / MILAN, Via Bagutta 12

When: 18:00-21:00

LE CANNIBALE CASTELLO SFORZESCO

Where: Piazza Del Cannone

When: 18:00-01:00

LOEWE | Salone del Mobile

Where: Via Brera, 12

When: 19:00-23:00

LUISAVIAROMA | NEW SPACE OPENING (rsvp only)

Where: Via Spadari, 2

When: 18:30-21:30

MOLTENI&C | anniversary party (rsvp)

Where: Pirelli Hangar Bicocca, Via Chiese, 2

When: 22:00

Reebok | INSTINTO CHORALE (by invitation only)

Where: Via Orobia 11

When: 17:00-20:00

Thom Browne FRETTE

Where: Viale Giorgio Byron, 2

When: 18:00-20:00

17-04-2024

LE CANNIBALE - SENSORY HARMONIES by Elmar & AEG

Where: Via Galileo Galilei, 12

When: 21:00-00:00

Roberto Cavalli & AD magazine Cocktail (rsvp)

Where: Conde Nast Bistrot, Piazza Cadorna 7

When: 19:00-21:00

Seletti | SAVE THE DUCK PARTY

Where: Arco della Pace

When: 19:30-00:00

18-04-2024

Gufram | THE LIPS PARTY

Where: Viale Andrea Doria 2

When: 22:00-TBD

LE CANNIBALE - RUMORE IN STUDIO

Where: Viale della Liberazione angolo Via Melchiorre Gioia

When: 20:00

Woolrich | ORAMA cocktail party (rsvp only)

Where: @Woolrich Flagship Store, Corso Venezia, 3 - Milano

When: 19:00-21:00

19-04-2024

BIRKENSTOCK STUDIO (rsvp only)

Where: Via Meravigli, 4 - Milano

When: 19:30

LE CANNIBALE - WE WILL DESIGN | BASE MILANO

Where: BASE MILANO, Via Bergognone, 34 - Milano

When: 23:00-4:00

MODES_Objects cocktail (rsvp)

Where: @Modes, Piazza Risorgimento, 8

When: 19:30-21:30

20-04-2024

LE CANNIBALE - WE WILL DESIGN | BASE MILANO

Where: BASE MILANO, Via Bergognone, 34

When: 23:00-4:00

LEA COLOMBO | Colourful Party

Where: BAR NICO, via Cesare Saldini 2

When: 21:00-1:00

21-04-2024

LE CANNIBALE AL CASTELLO SFORZESCO - CLOSING

Where: Via Procaccini, 4

When: 17:00-00:00

events
05-04-2024

Levi’s | ICONS, INNOVATIONS & FIRSTS - Stories of Heritage and Progress

Where: Mudec, Via Tortona, 56

When: 14:30-19:30 (Monday), 9:30-19:30 (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun), 9:30-22:30 (Thu, Sat)

09-04-2024

Villa Clea | Andrea Smith, Sulian Rios, Jan Melka and Xiao Zhiyu.

Where: Villa Clea, Via Marco D'Agrate, 27

When: 11:00-18:00

11-04-2024

MEMPHIS

Where: Largo Treves, 5

When: 10:00-20:00

SELETTI MARKET @ RINASCENTE

Where: Rinascente Piazza Duomo

12-04-2024

ALLEGRA HICKS [At Nilufar]

Where: Viale Lancetti, 34

When: 10:00-19:00

ANDRÉS REISINGER [at NILUFAR]

Where: Viale Lancetti, 34

When: 10:00-19:00

BUCCELLATI

Where: Via Monte Napoleone, 23

When: 10:30-19:00

NILUFAR

Where: Via della Spiga, 32

When: 10:00-19:00

NILUFAR | Time Traveler

Where: Viale Lancetti, 34

When: 10:00-19:00

NUOVA GROUP [At Via Stampa Bistrot]

Where: Via Stampa, 8

When: 9:30-12:30, 15:30-18:30 (Upon registration)

RANIERI [at NILUFAR]

Where: Viale Lancetti, 34

When: 10:00-19:00

TOILETPAPER

Where: via Balzaretti 8

UNNO Gallery | ORIGEN

Where: Via Palermo, 8

When: 10:00-18:00 (12-15/04), 10:00-00:00 (16/04), 10:00-18:00 (17-20/04)

13-04-2024

6:AM, FLOAT

Where: Dropcity - Tunnel 138, Via Sammartini

When: 11:00-19:00

Motta Architecture and Spotti

Where: Via Gerolamo Borgazzi 4

When: 11:00-19:00

NUOVA GROUP | TIME TRAVEL

Where: @Via Stampa, Via Stampa 8

When: 9:30-12:30 / 15:30-18:30

PLAN C

Where: Via Uberto Visconti di Modrone 18

When: 10:00-19:00

Spotti, Living Divani + Mario Tsai

Where: Viale Piave 27

When: 10:00-19:00

XL EXTRALIGHT, INDUSTREAM

Where: Dropcity - Tunnel 140+48, Via Sammartini

When: 11:00-19:00

14-04-2024

Élitis, Sur-Mesure by Marion Mailaender

Where: Assab One, Via Privata Assab 1

When: 11:00-19:00

DZEK

Where: Via Privata Passo Pordoi, 6

When: 10:00-18:00

Marsèll, LEAF PARAVENT by Gonzalez Haase AAS

Where: Marsèll Spiga, Via della Spiga 42

When: 10:00-19:00

Prada Frames 2024 Being Home

Where: Museo Bagatti Valsecchi, via Gesù, 5

When: 10:00-17:00

SUNNEI FLAGSHIP STORE

Where: VIA VINCENZO VELA 8

When: 12:00-19:00

15-04-2024

ASPESI VETSAK [opening]

Where: SPAZIO ASPESI, 5th FLOOR, Corso Venezia 14

When: 17:00-20:00

BARANZATE ATELIERS

Where: Via Gaudenzio Fantoli 16/3

When: 10:00-20:00

Caffè Rimowa

Where: Spazio Maiocchi, via Achille Maiocchi 3

Capsule Plaza

Where: 10 Corso Como Galleria, Project Room, Mezzanino e Pop-Up

When: 10:30-20:30

Cosentino | EARTHIC BY FORMAFANTASMA

Where: Teatro Gerolamo, Piazza C. Beccaria, 8

When: 9:30-13:30 / 14:30-18:30 (15/04), 9:30-13:30 / 14:30-18:00 (16/04), 9:30-13:30 / 14:30-18:30 (17-18/04), 9:30-12:30 (19/04)

Design Space AlUla

Where: Mediateca Santa Teresa, Via Moscova, 28

When: 15/04 14:00-20:00, 16-21/04 10:00-20:00

DSIGNINC | Autentica Polarità

Where: Via Castel Morrone, 8

When: 15:00-21:00

FIDENZA VILLAGE x Cyril Lancelin | Mille Miroirs

Where: Interni Cross Vision, Università degli Studi di, via Festa del Perdono 7

When: 15-21/04 10:00-24:00, 22-27/04 10:00-22:00, 28/04 10:00-18:00

Fornace Brioni

Where: Studio Nerino, Via Santa Marta, 21

When: 10:00-18:00 (15-20/04), 10:00-14:00 (21/04)

Fuorisalone | Materia Natura

Where: Portanuova — Piazza Gae Aulenti, 12

When: 7:00-20:00

Gaetano Pesce | Nice to See You

Where: Veneranda Biblioteca Ambrosiana, Piazza Pio XI 2

When: 10:00-19:00

Georges Mohasseb from Studio Manda x Doucal's

Where: Via Gesù 15

When: 10:30-19:00

Ginori 1735 | Diva (rsvp)

Where: KERING ITALIA - Rooftop, Via Senato, 19

When: 15:00-19:00

glo

Where: Gattinoni Hub, Via Statuto, 2

When: 15/04 12:00-20:00, 16-20/04 10:00-20:00, 21/04 10:00-19:00

GRAU | FIRE

Where: Via Meravigli, 4

When: 13:00-17:00

Gucci | Design Ancora

Where: Gucci, via Montenapoleone 7A

When: 10:00-21:00

HEAD - GENÈVE

Where: Villa Bagatti Valsecchi, Via Vittorio Emanuele II, 48, 20814 Varedo MB

When: 11:00-19:00

HOUSE OF SWITZERLAND

Where: Casa Degli Artisti, Via T. da Cazzaniga, C.so Garibaldi, 89/A

When: 10:00-20:00

Hungarian Fashion & Design Agency press brunch

Where: Triennale, viale Emilio Alemagna, 6

When: 11:00-21:00

IED | THE GLITCH CAMP

Where: Centro Sportivo “Enrico Cappelli Savorelli”, Piazza Caduti del Lavoro, 5

KAIA

Where: GALLERIA RUBIN, Via Santa Marta, 10

When: 10:00-19:00

Levi’s | ICONS, INNOVATIONS & FIRSTS - Stories of Heritage and Progress | rsvp

Where: Mudec, Via Tortona, 56

When: 17:30

LORO PIANA INTERIORS

Where: Via della Moscova, 33

When: 10:00-18:00

LUNAA COLLECTION

Where: Villa Clea, Via Marco D'Agrate, 27

When: 11:00-18:00

Marimekko | Bar Unikko

Where: Bar Stoppani, Via A. Stoppani, 15

When: 8:00-21:00

MCM Wearable Casa by Atelier Biagetti

Where: Palazzo Cusani, via Brera 13/15

When: 10:00-19:30

MELISSA

Where: Via Palermo, 8

Moncler

Where: Stazione Centrale

MOTIONITALIA E GUFRAM

Where: Palazzo Litta - Sala degli Specchi, Corso Magenta 24

MUTINA E RONAN BOUROULLEC

Where: Casa Mutina, Via Cernaia, 1/A

When: 15/04, 17-21/04 10:00-19:00, 16/04 10:00-22:00

NATUZZI ITALIA | Harmony 65

Where: via Durini 24

NM3 | EVERYDAY CLASSIC

Where: Via Carlo Farini, 93

When: 9:30-18:30

Pierre Marie | Chamade

Where: Piazza del Carmine, 2

When: 10:30-19:30

Piloto

Where: AINT Studio, Via G. Mayr, 10

When: 11:00-19:00

QDS Studio

Where: LAMPO, via Valtellina 5

Sparks by PROSECCO DOC

Where: Via Statuto, 4

When: 11:00-21:00

Stark | Transitions

Where: Sala dei Pilastri | Castello Sforzesco, Piazza Castello

When: 10:00-18:30

Studio Danielk | antechamber

Where: ALCOVA at Villa Bagatti - via Vittorio Emanuele II, 48, Varedo MB

SUNNEI x cc-tapis - THE PROCESS

Where: VIA PRIVATA PIETRO CIRONI 15

When: 12:00-18:00

SUNNEI x cc-tapis THE COLLECTION

Where: VIA DELL'APRICA 12

When: 10:00-20:00

TREEDOM | Installazione urbana TREE TALES

Where: Giardino Camilla Cederna, Largo Francesco Richini

UGG | IF YOU (SEE ME, SEE ME, SEE ME) BY JAMES BANTONE

Where: Spazio Maiocchi, via Achille Maiocchi 7

When: 10:30-19:30

Valcucine

Where: Valcucine Brera, Corso Giuseppe Garibaldi 99

When: 15-17/04 10:00-20:00, 18/04 10:00-19:00, 19-21/04 10:00-20:00

VERSO | Palma & Bravo

Where: Via V. Gioberti, 1

When: 10:00-18:00

vetsak & ASPESI

Where: ASPESI Showroom Milan, Corso Venezia 14

When: 10:00-18:00

VIBRAM

Where: Connection Lab - Via Voghera 11

When: 11:00-13:00 / 15:00-18:00

ZEGNA MONTENAPOLEONE GLOBAL STORE

Where: Via Montenapoleone, 27/E

When: 10:00 -20:00

ZEGNA | BORN IN OASI NEWSSTAND

Where: Via dei Giardini, M3 Montenapoleone

When: 11:00-19:00

ZEGNA | RIZZOLI STORE TAKEOVER

Where: Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II, 11/12

16-04-2024

Alternative Artefacts Danto

Where: Via C. Correnti, 14

When: 10:00-18:00

Bottega Ghianda | DESENCONTRO

Where: Via Pisoni, 2

BOTTEGA VENETA | ON THE ROCKS

Where: Piazza San Fedele, 1/3

When: Registration on bottegaveneta.com

BOUTIQUE MISSONI

Where: Via Verri, 5

When: 10:00-19:00

BWT x A Casa Ovunque '24

Where: Via Savona 35

When: 10:00-19:00

CAFFE' SUONARESTELLA - MISSONI HOME 2024

Where: Via Scarlatti, 29

When: 9:00-11:00

DIESEL LIVING | RED TAKEOVER & SILVER DOME

Where: Brera Site, via delle Erbe, 2/A

When: 10:00-21:00

DIMOREMILANO | ATTRACTED TO LIGHT

Where: Via Solferino, 11

When: 10:00-20:00

Dolce&Gabbana | DG CASA

Where: Via Giuseppe Broggi, 23

When: 10:00-19:00 (iscrizione su dolcegabbana.com/home/)

Dolce&Gabbana | Gen D Vol.2

Where: Via Giuseppe Broggi, 19

When: 10:00-19:00 (iscrizione su dolcegabbana.com/home/)

Domus Academy | UNFOLD

Where: BASE, via Bergognone 34

ECAL x FREITAG

Where: Casa degli Artisti - Corso Garibaldi 89/A

When: 10:00-20:00

Etro Casa

Where: Etro HOME COLLECTION, via Pontaccio, 17

Etro Home Interiors

Where: Etro Boutique, via Monte Napoleone, 5

Faye Toogood's Rude Arts Club

Where: Piazza Santo Stefano, 10

FENIX | Design Duo Double Feature

Where: FENIX Scenario, Via Quintino Sella, 1

When: 16/04, 18-21/04 10:00-19:00, 17/04 10:00-18:00

Giada | FLORAL LEXICON

Where: Giada House, Via Montenapoleone 15

When: 10:00-19:00

Google | Making Sense of Color

Where: GARAGE 21, VIA ARCHIMEDE, 26

When: 10:00-17:30

Grand Seiko

Where: Casa Brera, Via Formentini, 10

When: 16-20/04 10:00-21:00, 21/04 10:00-19:00

HWF | Fragile

Where: Via Seneca 4

When: 10:00-19:00

ISSEY MIYAKE | Fold and Crease

Where: Via Bagutta 12

When: 10:00-18:00

ISSEY MIYAKE | Fold and Crease | opening cocktail

Where: ISSEY MIYAKE / MILAN, Via Bagutta 12

When: 18:00-21:00

KEGLEVICH

Where: Corso Garibaldi 117

MISSONI | RODA OUTDOOR

Where: Missoni Showroom, Via Solferino, 9

When: 10:00

MODES_Objects

Where: @Modes, Piazza Risorgimento, 8

Porsche | The Pattern of Dreams

Where: Palazzo Clerici, Via Clerici, 5

When: 16/04, 18-20/04 10:00-20:00, 17/04, 21/04 10:00-18:00

PROMEMORIA MILANO | BATTISTA

Where: Promemoria showroom - via Bagutta 13 / via Montenapoleone 8

RANIA HAMED VSHD DESIGN

Where: Residenza Vignale, Via E. Toti, 2

When: 11:00-19:00

Roberto Cavalli Home | Ray of Gold

Where: Roberto Cavalli boutique, via Montenapoleone 6

SELETTI | Flagship store e showroom

Where: Corso Garibaldi 117

THE OASI ZEGNA FLOWERBEDS

Where: Piazza Duomo

VIBRAM

Where: Fabbrica del Vapore - Via Giulio Cesare Procaccini 4

Yohji Yamamoto e Corso Como | Letter to the future

Where: 10 Corso Como Galleria

When: 10:30-19:30

ZEGNA | BORN IN OASI | BOOK LAUNCH & EXHIBIT

Where: ZEGNA Headquarters. Via Savona, 56A

When: 10:00-19:00

17-04-2024

ACNE STUDIOS par FRÉDÉRIC MALLE

Where: Piazza del Carmine, 6

When: 10:30-12:30

American Express

Where: Corso Venezia 2

C41

Where: Via Vincenzo Monti, 21

When: 10:00-18:00

lessico familiare + Cavalli e Nastri "Dirty, Muted, Tailored" (rsvp)

Where: Via Gian Giacomo Mora, 3

When: 15:00-19:00

Range Rover House | Design conversation

Where: Via Amerigo Vespucci, 8

When: 18:00

Seletti | DESIGN PRIDE

Where: Starting point piazza Affari

When: 18:00-19:30

Thom Browne x frette

Where: Boutique Thom Browne, Via Gesù 10

When: 10:00-19:00

Thom Browne x frette

Where: Palazzina Appiani

When: 10:00-19:00

Versace Home: If These Walls Could Talk.

Where: Palazzo Versace, via Gesù 12

18-04-2024

ARCHIVE DESIGNER POP-UP

Where: Via Stoppani, 17

When: 11:00-20:00

QUATTRO | Exploring perspectives by swedish girls

Where: Quattro, Via Nicola Porpora 150

WOOLRICH ORAMA | PANEL CONVERSATION

Where: @Woolrich Flagship Store, Corso Venezia, 3

When: 18:00-19:00

19-04-2024

NaturalLook x BIRKENSTOCK | BIRKENSTOCK STUDIO

Where: Via Meravigli, 4

When: 19/04 14:00-17:00, 20-21/04, 10:00-18:00

20-04-2024

VAN ORTON x 24Bottles | Eyes On Future: looking at the invisible

Where: COURT MLN - Via Risorgimento 77, 20017 Rho

When: 16:00-21:00

21-04-2024

LEA COLOMBO | BAR COLOUR

Where: BAR NICO, via Cesare Saldini 2

When: 11:00-19:00

restaurants

Al Fresco

Where: Via Savona, 50

Bar Basso

Where: Via Plinio, 39

Carlo al Naviglio

Where: Via Lodovico Il Moro, 117

Da Giacomo

Where: Via Pasquale Sottocorno, 6

Da Rita e Antonio

Where: Via Giacomo Puccini, 2A

Horto Restaurant

Where: Via San Protaso, 5

IT Milano

Where: Via Fiori Chiari, 32

La Briciola Mare

Where: Via Marsala, 2

Langosteria

Where: Via Savona, 10

Nobu Milano

Where: Via Gastone Pisoni, 1

Panika

Where: Via Castelfidardo, 2

People's Place

Where: Piazza Guglielmo Oberdan, 2/A

Poporoya

Where: Via Bartolomeo Eustachi, 17

Ronin

Where: Via Vittorio Alfieri, 17

The DAAily bar

Where: Via Palestro 2

Turbo Milano

Where: Via Andrea Ponti, 4